Visa to Russia :
Phone: +7 (812) 627-17-71
E-mail: mail@travelrussia.su

ask your question to manager
Language:  

Currency:

Homepage :: About us :: Contacts Log in :: Partnership

Visa MasterCard Mir

Insurance of travelling to Russia
» Medical insurance for Russian visa
Accommodation
» Apartments St.Petersburg
» Hotels
Transport
» Transfers
» Rent a car
» Our drivers

Bidding Russia

Visa Support for Russian Tourist Visa



Order an invitation

Visa to Russia is a necessary condition for foreign citizen to entry into Russia. The type of visa depends on the reasons of the foreigner. So, the type of visa can be:

  • Tourist
  • Educational
  • Private
  • Business
  • Work

Tourist visa is issued for а foreign citizen, who entering Russia as tourist, for a term of up to 30 days. This visa can be a single or double entry.

The visa is issued on the basis of tourist invitation to Russia (a document consisting of a tourist voucher and confirmation of acceptance). Foreign citizens, who wish to obtain a visa to Russia, shall apply to the Russian Consulate for visa processing. The order of presentation of documents is governed directly by the RF mission abroad, for all the necessary information should contact them. The period during which the document is issued, depends on the respective consulate.

The Consulate may request the following documents:

- Tourist Invitation

- Passport (identity document)

- Confirmation of availability of funds

- A completed application form Consulate

Medical Insurance

Upon arrival in Russia, foreign citizens must register. It should be done during the first seven days of stay in the Russian Federation. Registration is made in the presence of the migration card with a note on crossing the Russian border and identity document. Making a tourist visa is the least troublesome process compared to design other types of visas, such as, , private or working visa. If you have a desire to visit Russia on a short visit, the more convenient and quickest way would be to issue a tourist visa, while the purpose of travel, tourism cannot be.

Tourist visa is a the best choice if you need to visit Russia urgently.

Getting a tourist Visa After You got an invitation, You need to submit it to the Russian consulate and apply for a visa to Russia. For further information, please, contact Your local Consulate of Russian Federation.

Upon your arrival to Russia to the current place of stay (to the place where you will actually live) you must present your migration card and identification document (passport) to the host party (the hotel administration, the owner of the apartment, etc.) to register your stay and visa (to make a registration).

Our advantages

  • Minimal price is guaranteed;
  • We charge no additional fees and taxes;
  • As soon as You made Your On-line payment, Your invitation is ready.
© 2004-2018, TravelRussia.su 
News :: Terms and conditions :: Privacy policy
Русский | English