Visa to Russia :
Phone: +7 (812) 627-17-71
E-mail: mail@travelrussia.su

ask your question to manager
Language:  

Currency:

Homepage :: About us :: Contacts Log in :: Partnership

Visa MasterCard Mir

Insurance of travelling to Russia
» Medical insurance for Russian visa
Accommodation
» Apartments St.Petersburg
» Hotels
Transport
» Transfers
» Rent a car
» Our drivers

Bidding Russia

Russian Entry Requirements


Entry requiments for foreigners:

Please pay attention that the period of the temporary stay in the Russian Federation is determined by the validity of your visa. Before the expiration of this period you need to leave the territory of the Russian Federation. In case of violation of this requirement and evasion from leaving the Russian Federation, an administrative fine of 5,000 to 7,000 rubles will be imposed on you with administrative refoulement at the Russian borders (part 3.1 of Article 18.8 of the Code of Administrative Offenses of the Russian Federation).
 
In addition, this administrative violation incurs a subsequent travel ban into the Russian Federation for the period of 5 years (clause 2 of Article 27 of the Federal Law No. 114-FL

 

“On the procedure for exit from the Russian Federation and entry into the Russian Federation” from August 15, 1996). We ask you to observe the requirements of the Russian legislation in migration strictly.
Please pay attention that the period of the temporary stay in the Russian Federation is determined by the validity of your visa. Before the expiration of this period you need to leave the territory of the Russian Federation. In case of violation of this requirement and evasion from leaving the Russian Federation, an administrative fine of 5,000 to 7,000 rubles will be imposed on you with administrative refoulement at the Russian borders (part 3.1 of Article 18.8 of the Code of Administrative Offenses of the Russian Federation).
 
In addition, this administrative violation incurs a subsequent travel ban into the Russian Federation for the period of 5 years (clause 2 of Article 27 of the Federal Law No. 114-FL

 

“On the procedure for exit from the Russian Federation and entry into the Russian Federation” from August 15, 1996). We ask you to observe the requirements of the Russian legislation in migration strictly.

Tourist Travel to Russia

  1. Passport must be valid at least 6 months after the visa expires;
  2. Tickets and documents,  that prove the period of Your stay in Russia;
  3. Russian tourist Visa.

Business Travel to Russia

  1. Passport must be valid at least 6 months after the visa expires;
  2. Tickets and documents, that prove the period of Your stay in Russia;
  3. Russian business Visa;
  4. If You stay in Russia more than 3 months, or if you have a multiple entry visa, an HIV test is required;
  5. Medical insurance.

        For further information, please, contact  Russian Embassy or Consulate in Your country.

© 2004-2018, TravelRussia.su 
News :: Terms and conditions :: Privacy policy
Русский | English